Privacy Policy

GENERALLY

The use of the website www.ladyfox.gr by the visitor / user presupposes his unconditional agreement with the following terms of use, which apply to all content contained in its website. Therefore, the visitor / user must carefully read these terms before using the services of the website and if he does not agree, he must not use the services and their content. The visitor / user is kindly requested to check the content of the terms of use for possible changes. The continued use of www.ladyfox.gr, even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance of these terms by the visitor / user.

GENERAL TERMS

The website www.ladyfox.gr includes the online store of the sole proprietorship. The headquarters of the company is located at 27 Megalou Alexandrou, Kavala, PC 65302. The specific online store (e-shop) enables both our customers and all internet users to be informed immediately about the products offered by our company, as well as and make their purchases online.

PRIVACY

Visitors' personal data users of the site www.ladyfox.gr, are protected by the terms hereof and the relevant provisions of European law (Road 95/46 / EC and Road 97/66 / EC). The personal data (name and email of the visitor / user) that may be collected are never disclosed to third parties (except where provided by law to the competent authorities only) but their personal character is preserved.
The company LadyFox, maintains these files, exclusively for purposes of communication, updates, statistical recording of clientele and improvement of the company's departments. Every user of the site has the right at any time, to request the modification or deletion of his personal data. Users under the age of 18 are not advised to disclose their information and use of the site is only with the consent of parents or guardians.
The Protection of Personal Data refers exclusively to the personal data that you provide to us during your orders, with the provisions of the applicable Legislation, including Laws 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data and 3471 / 2006 on the protection of personal data in electronic communications, as in force today.

LadyFox takes its commitment to the security of your personal data seriously, as set out in the Privacy Policy (GDPR).

We want not only to be aware of which of your personal data we collect and process during your visit to our website https://ladyfox.gr, but also to have control over this data.

COLLECTION OF NON-IDENTIFIED INFORMATION

Browsing our website https://ladyfox.gr, is done anonymously (ie without disclosing any personal information that identifies you, such as name, address, phone, etc.).

The data related to you the visitor of our website and are recorded, do not identify you directly and are the following:

the IP address provided by your ISP
the details of the device you are using (operating system, screen dimensions, etc.)
the content of our website you are visiting
the country you used to visit our website
the time of your stay on each of our pages separately
the browser you are using
your computer operating system

COLLECTION OF DATA FROM THIRD PARTIES

You should know that our website https://ladyfox.gr uses the Google Analytics and Google Adwords services offered by Google.

Google Analytics records NON-IDENTIFIED services, which we use to improve the content you visit, providing you with even better services.

The information received from Google Analytics cookies is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, report to its administrators on such activities, and provide other services related to your use of the Website and the Internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties, provided it is required by law or if any third parties process the data on its behalf.

You can turn off Google Analytics by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, but we note that in such a case you may not be able to use all the features of this website.

Cookies Policy

We use cookies to memorize your preferences regarding safe search, to calculate the number of visitors to a page or to make it easier for you to register in our services (always taking your consent of course), but also to protect the data when processing your orders.

On our website https://ladyfox.gr, we use the following cookies:

Add to our favorites, one or some of our products.
This cookie has a validity period of 6 months and then is destroyed.
Add to the comparison list, one or some of our products.
This cookie has a validity period of 3 weeks and then is destroyed.
Add to cart one of our products.
This cookie has a validity period of 1 month and then is destroyed.

Although we use cookies with your approval and for your convenience, you always have the ability to disable them from your browser.

NEWSLETTER

In order to inform you with our news, any offers, etc., we give you the opportunity to subscribe to our list of periodic updates (newsletters), asking only for your email address.

If you register by filling in your email, we will use it only for the purpose mentioned above, without disclosing it to third parties.

You have the right to revoke this license at any time, from the well-known “DELETE” link that accompanies each of our shipments.

Personal Data – Confidentiality of Transactions

The details of the users (name, profession, email address, home address, landline, mobile phone, etc.) and the transactions of the users of the online store are considered confidential, as in the usual transactions in a commercial store. Users when providing their data in the context of their transactions as hereafter, will be informed by LadyFox and consent and accept the forthcoming processing of this personal data, for the needs of smooth and easy between the parties to the transaction, as well as as well as the transmission of this information to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees and added of the company in the context of the processing of the contract under preparation. Also, the existence of the right of access and the right of objection of article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is notified.
Ensure that only authorized officials have access to transaction information and only when